Weinmanufaktur Mario Josef Burkhart
Baden, Germany
Well Reviewed
Early guests have shared great feedback about their visits here
Handcrafted Wines from Healthy Vines in Baden
At Weinmanufaktur Mario Josef Burkhart, the winemaker emphasizes the importance of love and attention to detail in every step of the wine production process. This dedication is what makes their wines truly exceptional.
Every bottle of Weinmanufaktur Mario Josef Burkhart wine is crafted by hand, ensuring quality and authenticity.
Commitment to Natural Winemaking
Weinmanufaktur Mario Josef Burkhart combines modern techniques with a commitment to preserving the natural essence of their wines. Each glass offers a pure and authentic wine experience, reflecting the unique characteristics of the Baden region.
Hand-Tended Vines for Quality Wines
Located in the picturesque Baden region, the winery's vineyards thrive on shell limestone soil. Here, grape varieties such as Pinot Noir, Grauburgunder, Weißburgunder, Sauvignon Blanc, Müller-Thurgau, and Muskateller flourish under careful, hand-tended cultivation. This meticulous approach maintains the natural balance of the vines, supported by organic fertilization to promote their health.
Exceptional Wines Through Careful Practices
Critical vineyard practices, such as leaf removal and shoot thinning, are performed by hand to ensure optimal growth. The wines are aged in oak barrels for several years, enhancing their flavor and quality. This careful attention to the vines results in healthy grapes, which in turn produce extraordinary wines. The wines from Weinmanufaktur Mario Josef Burkhart have received numerous awards, a testament to their remarkable taste.
Visiting hours
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- Closed
- Wednesday
- 14:00 – 17:00
- Thursday
- 14:00 – 17:00
- Friday
- 14:00 – 17:00
- Saturday
- 10:00 – 14:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Languages offered for tours
Wine types
Grape varieties
Experiences
1 experience available

Baden Wine Adventure: Taste & Tour at Burkhart
Experience the Unique Flavors of Baden Region Wines at Weinmanufaktur Mario Josef Burkhart
More Information About Weinmanufaktur Mario Josef Burkhart
Address
Talmweg 1, Malterdingen, 79364, Baden, Germany
Testimonials
Book Weinmanufaktur Mario Josef Burkhart for your event
From weddings and corporate retreats to private celebrations and shoots, host your event at one of Baden's most evocative settings. Tell us what you have in mind and the host will reply within 24 hours with availability and a tailored proposal.
Free to request · No commitment · Reply in 24h
FAQs about Weinmanufaktur Mario Josef Burkhart
Ask Sommi
Answers come from this listing's own details and reviews.
More wineries in Baden
Discover other exceptional wineries in the same region.
Join our newsletter now to receive our free guide on how to plan the perfect wine tour.













